DragCoverage.com Speed Forums  

  DragCoverage.com Speed Forums > DragCoverage.com Speed Forums > Drag Race News / Results

 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
11-07-2017, 10:18 PM
gaylonrolison
Senior Member
 
: Sep 2015
: 409
BTE King of the Coast Event 5 Race Results

BTE King of the Coast Bracket Series Event 5 Race Results

Friday Nov. 3
Friday Nigh Gamblers Race
WIN-Doug Clark-Mize, MS
R/U-Tim Clinton-Hattiesburg, MS
Semi-Steven Barnett-Gulfport, MS

Saturday Nov. 4
Jr Dragster 8&9
WIN-Bryce Fairley-Gulfport, MS-Jernigan Graphics 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Zack Pearce-Gulfport, MS

Jr. Dragster 10-12
WIN-Lane Scott- Frisco City, LA-5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Sebastian Hickey-Ponchatoula, LA

Jr. Dragster-13-17
WIN-Hannah Bailey-Marrero, LA 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Landon Hatcher-Pace, FL

Pro Electronics
WIN-Wayne Henry-Central, LA
R/U-Rowdy Yeates-Jackson, MS
Semi-Johnny Ezell, Barry Crowe
Wild Card Winner-Tristian Sholar

Pro Footbrake
WIN-Steve Daly-Pensacola, FL
R/U-Darryl Paul-Mobile, AL
Semi-Opie Pearce, James Brewer
Wild Card Winner-Ray Ainsworth

Sportsman
WIN-Nicky Wentzell-Perkinston, MS
R/U-Randy Fischer-Long Beach, MS
Semi-Dalton Taylor-Moselle, MS
Wild Card Winner-Jeremy Allen

Jr. Dragster Gamblers
8-11
Win-Maddie Chesne-Simesport, LA
R/U-Gunner Williamson-Moselle, MS

12-17
WIN-Cole Walker-Deham Springs, LA
R/U-Cameron Willis-AL

Sunday November 5
"Nobody Knows" Gamblers Race
WIN-Josh Ray-Pace, FL
R/U-Greg Rolison-Perkinston, MS

Jr. Dragster 8&9
WIN-Tyler Nunez-Meraux, LA 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Zack Pearce-Gulfport, MS

Jr. Dragster 10-12
WIN-Griffin Hatcher-Pace, FL 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Harlie Nye-Madisonville, LA

Jr. Dragster 13-17
WIN-Bryce Stansbury-Youngsville, LA 5 Ft Trophy WINNER
R/U-Jordan Broussard-Corenco, LA

Pro Electronics
WIN-Johnny Ezell-Ventress, LA
R/U-Charlie Laurent-Ponchatoula, LA
Semi-Josh Enroth-Pass Christian, MS
Wild Card Winner-Chris Morel

Pro Footbrake
WIN-Chris White-Loxley, LA
R/U-Thomas Holley-Saraland, AL
Semi-Wes Neely-Florence, MS
Wild Card Winner-Jonathan Booth

Sportsman
WIN-Carl Schaffer-Saucier, MS
R/U-Dalton Taylor-Moselle, MS
Wild Card Winner-Carl Schaffer

Last edited by gaylonrolison; 11-07-2017 at 10:23 PM.
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Display Modes